9 CLINTON LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 CLINTON LA
Mblu
102/ / 0093/ /
Acct#
085300010025
Owner
MERRILL TIMOTHY K +MICHELLE A
Total Market Value
$263,800
Appraisal
$376,900
PID
11529
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,500$96,400$376,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,300$67,500$263,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMERRILL TIMOTHY K +MICHELLE A
Co-Owner
Address57 INDIAN RUN
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$352,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2686/0464
Sale Date01/26/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MERRILL TIMOTHY K +MICHELLE A$352,000 2686/04640001/26/2018
MERRILL TIMOTHY K +MICHELLE A$352,000 2686/04640001/26/2018
BUSHEY CHRISTOPHER D + KMIEC$376,00012495/1017 09/04/2009
MICHAUD THERESA C$022341/02430409/25/2007
CLAVETTE THERESA$324,73131745/0163UNKQ09/04/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,169
Replacement Cost: $317,782
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,160 1,160
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,009 1,009
BSMBasement 1,160 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 212 0
TDKTrex Deck 216 0
   4,381 2,169

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage93
Depth
Total Market Land$67,500
Appraised Value$96,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame140.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$280,500$96,400$376,900
2023$280,500$96,400$376,900
2022$280,500$96,400$376,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,300$67,500$263,800
2023$196,300$67,500$263,800
2022$196,300$67,500$263,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps