14 BEECH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 BEECH RD
Mblu
066/ / 0034/ /
Acct#
090700020035
Owner
DOUGLAS QUANSIAN + QUSHANIA
Total Market Value
$148,700
Appraisal
$212,500
PID
11540
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,000$76,500$212,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,100$53,600$148,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDOUGLAS QUANSIAN + QUSHANIA
Co-Owner
Address14 BEECH RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$235,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2770/0221
Sale Date09/23/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOUGLAS QUANSIAN + QUSHANIA$235,000 2770/02210009/23/2020
BARACCHI MICHAEL P$0 2662/01380803/16/2017
BARACCHI MICHAEL P + DEBORAH H$010845/0060 02/01/1994
BARACCHI MICHAEL P$020457/0734 04/15/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 984
Replacement Cost: $171,808
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt300
Area
BASFirst Floor 984 984
BSMBasement 984 0
EBREncl Brzwy 154 0
FGRGarage 242 0
WDKDeck 120 0
   2,484 984

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS0.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$53,600
Appraised Value$76,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated512.00 S.F.$10,2001
SHD1ShedFRFrame144.00 S.F.$9001
GAZGazeboTYTypical120.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$136,000$76,500$212,500
2023$136,000$76,500$212,500
2022$136,000$76,500$212,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$95,100$53,600$148,700
2023$95,100$53,600$148,700
2022$95,100$53,600$148,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps