19 GLENDALE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 GLENDALE RD
Mblu
066/ / 0050/ /
Acct#
090800010050
Owner
COTE DAVID N
Total Market Value
$175,000
Appraisal
$249,900
PID
11543
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,400$80,500$249,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,600$56,400$175,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCOTE DAVID N
Co-Owner
Address19 GLENDALE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2612/0395
Sale Date11/21/2014
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COTE DAVID N$0 2612/03950811/21/2014
KAUFFMAN LYNN MARIE + COTE$011804/01251112/22/2003
COTE NORMA B EST$021619/01421102/14/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $251,860
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens1
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FUSFinished Upper Story 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 576 0
FGRGarage 288 0
PTOPatio 180 0
   3,924 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS33.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code107
DescriptionSingle Fam w/In-Law  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$56,400
Appraised Value$80,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame112.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,400$80,500$249,900
2023$169,400$80,500$249,900
2022$169,400$80,500$249,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,600$56,400$175,000
2023$118,600$56,400$175,000
2022$118,600$56,400$175,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps