ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
36 GLENDALE RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
36 GLENDALE RD
Mblu
065/ / 0030/ /
Acct#
090800020090
Owner
LAQUERRE GREGORY R
Total Market Value
$146,500
Appraisal
$209,300
PID
11550
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$128,800
$80,500
$209,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$90,100
$56,400
$146,500
Owner of Record
Owner
LAQUERRE GREGORY R
Co-Owner
Address
36 GLENDALE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$202,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2710/0114
Sale Date
12/17/2018
Instrument
00
LAQUERRE GREGORY R
$202,000
2710/0114
00
12/17/2018
ORCUTT NICOLE B
$0
2710/0113
12/17/2018
THOROGOOD NICOLE B
$182,000
2557/0160
UNKQ
07/13/2012
KELLY PATRICK T
$209,900
1
2167/0191
05/16/2006
DRAGON GENE A + BETH A
$161,000
2
1806/0277
UNKQ
12/30/2003
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1955
Living Area:
984
Replacement Cost:
$169,737
Building Percent Good:
72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$122,200
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
Fin Bsmt
460
First Floor
984
984
BSM
Basement
984
0
TDK
Trex Deck
216
0
2,184
984
SOLAR PANELS
1.00 UNIT
$0
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
063
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.28
Frontage
90
Depth
Total Market Land
$56,400
Appraised Value
$80,500
Bldg #
FGR1
Garage
FR
Frame
528.00 S.F.
$6,600
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$128,800
$80,500
$209,300
2023
$128,800
$80,500
$209,300
2022
$128,800
$80,500
$209,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$90,100
$56,400
$146,500
2023
$90,100
$56,400
$146,500
2022
$90,100
$56,400
$146,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps