40 GLENDALE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 GLENDALE RD
Mblu
065/ / 0028/ /
Acct#
090800020100
Owner
PETERSON BRIAN M + KILLORAN-PETERSON
Total Market Value
$148,600
Appraisal
$212,300
PID
11551
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,200$85,100$212,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,000$59,600$148,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPETERSON BRIAN M + KILLORAN-PETERSON
Co-OwnerMEAGHAN A
Address40 GLENDALE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2592/1228
Sale Date11/22/2013
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PETERSON BRIAN M + KILLORAN-PETERSON$0 2592/1228 11/22/2013
PETERSON BRIAN M + KILLORAN$130,00012448/02192512/18/2008
BUANNO MATTHEW S$113,00020669/0100UNKQ11/13/1991
TETREAULT DENNIS A + PENNY A$100,00030000/0000 08/26/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $176,722
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
FGRGarage 252 0
FSPScreened Porch 189 0
PTOPatio 270 0
   2,631 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage130
Depth
Total Market Land$59,600
Appraised Value$85,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,200$85,100$212,300
2023$127,200$85,100$212,300
2022$127,200$85,100$212,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$89,000$59,600$148,600
2023$89,000$59,600$148,600
2022$89,000$59,600$148,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps