14 ELLIS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 ELLIS RD
Mblu
066/ / 0096/ /
Acct#
090900020035
Owner
SYLVEST TAMMY
Total Market Value
$199,200
Appraisal
$284,500
PID
11554
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,000$80,500$284,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,800$56,400$199,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSYLVEST TAMMY
Co-Owner
Address14 ELLIS RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$246,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2693/0815
Sale Date05/14/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SYLVEST TAMMY$246,500 2693/08150005/14/2018
FIACONNE PAUL + MELISSA$0 2693/0814 05/14/2018
FIACONNE PAUL + BARONI$242,00012438/0332 10/24/2008
POULIN DEBORAH L$022165/03170405/12/2006
NATALE DEBORAH L$165,00031755/0291UNKQ09/18/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 2,014
Replacement Cost: $282,327
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt324
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,206 1,206
FHSFinished Half Story 768 538
FUSFinished Upper Story 270 270
BSMBasement 768 0
FGRGarage 520 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
PTOPatio 464 0
SLBSlab 438 0
UHSUnfinished Half Story 520 0
   5,002 2,014

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$56,400
Appraised Value$80,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$204,000$80,500$284,500
2023$202,000$80,500$282,500
2022$202,000$80,500$282,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,800$56,400$199,200
2023$141,400$56,400$197,800
2022$141,400$56,400$197,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps