34 SOUTHWOOD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 SOUTHWOOD RD
Mblu
065/ / 0005/ /
Acct#
091000020085
Owner
OSKI DONNA J
Total Market Value
$149,100
Appraisal
$212,900
PID
11557
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,400$80,500$212,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,700$56,400$149,100

Owner of Record
OwnerOSKI DONNA J
Co-Owner
Address34 SOUTHWOOD RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2827/0630
Sale Date01/13/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OSKI DONNA J$250,000 2827/06300001/13/2022
LALL-BROWN PAMELA$196,500 2696/05570006/14/2018
BERRY WILLIAM J+LISA L$152,000 2551/0883UNKQ04/23/2012
CUNNINGHAM JOHN J$012472/00041104/13/2009
SHEVOCK MICHAEL P +$020000/0000 08/03/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,185
Replacement Cost: $184,259
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt480
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,185 1,185
BSMBasement 960 0
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
SLBSlab 225 0
   2,390 1,185

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$56,400
Appraised Value$80,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame550.00 S.F.$6,9001
PTOPatioSTStone210.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$132,400$80,500$212,900
2023$132,400$80,500$212,900
2022$123,200$80,500$203,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$92,700$56,400$149,100
2023$92,700$56,400$149,100
2022$86,200$56,400$142,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps