40 CONLIN DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 CONLIN DR
Mblu
066/ / 0436/ /
Acct#
091600020100
Owner
RUSSELL ROGER C + DEBRA W
Total Market Value
$189,000
Appraisal
$270,000
PID
11573
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,100$80,900$270,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,400$56,600$189,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRUSSELL ROGER C + DEBRA W
Co-Owner
Address0040 CONLIN DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0944/0285
Sale Date10/10/1995
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUSSELL ROGER C + DEBRA W$010944/0285 10/10/1995
RUSSELL ROGER C$49,50020000/0000 11/30/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $225,065
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FHSFinished Half Story 960 672
BSMBasement 960 0
FGRGarage 574 0
FOPOpen Porch 50 0
PTOPatio 390 0
WDKDeck 144 0
   4,038 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage89
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$189,100$80,900$270,000
2023$156,200$80,900$237,100
2022$161,600$80,900$242,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$132,400$56,600$189,000
2023$109,400$56,600$166,000
2022$113,100$56,600$169,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps