16 BARRETT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 BARRETT RD
Mblu
055/ / 0064/ /
Acct#
091700010025
Owner
RAUSCH PAMELA J + JEFFREY E
Total Market Value
$140,900
Appraisal
$201,100
PID
11575
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,600$89,500$201,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,200$62,700$140,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRAUSCH PAMELA J + JEFFREY E
Co-Owner
Address0016 BARRETT RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1036/0081
Sale Date03/24/1997
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RAUSCH PAMELA J + JEFFREY E$011036/0081 03/24/1997
GROSS BARBARA A$020000/0000 12/30/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $167,439
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$110,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 240 0
PTOPatio 300 0
WDKDeck 54 0
   2,610 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage120
Depth
Total Market Land$62,700
Appraised Value$89,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame288.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$111,600$89,500$201,100
2023$111,600$89,500$201,100
2022$111,600$89,500$201,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$78,200$62,700$140,900
2023$78,200$62,700$140,900
2022$78,200$62,700$140,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps