15 BARRETT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 BARRETT RD
Mblu
066/ / 0478/ /
Acct#
091700020040
Owner
MARCOTTE NOAH
Total Market Value
$144,300
Appraisal
$206,200
PID
11576
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,300$80,900$206,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,700$56,600$144,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMARCOTTE NOAH
Co-Owner
Address15 BARRETT RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$273,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2879/0203
Sale Date08/03/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARCOTTE NOAH$273,500 2879/02030008/03/2023
RYAN JACOB M$154,000 2607/0114UNKQ08/15/2014
MCLAUGHLIN JULIA T$010595/0764 05/12/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $176,527
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 189 0
FGRGarage 231 0
   2,532 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,300$80,900$206,200
2023$125,300$80,900$206,200
2022$120,700$80,900$201,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$87,700$56,600$144,300
2023$87,700$56,600$144,300
2022$84,500$56,600$141,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps