12 BOYLE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 BOYLE DR
Mblu
055/ / 0071/ /
Acct#
091800010015
Owner
RIVARD KRISTINE
Total Market Value
$141,500
Appraisal
$202,200
PID
11578
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,300$80,900$202,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,900$56,600$141,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRIVARD KRISTINE
Co-Owner
Address12 BOYLE DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$188,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2755/0797
Sale Date05/12/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RIVARD KRISTINE$188,000 2755/07970005/12/2020
MCKEEN CHARLES J + ROSEMARIE$0 2713/01560402/04/2019
MCKEEN CHARLES J$012508/12900104/19/2010
MCKEEN CHARLES J + ROSEMARIE$022413/00600106/23/2008
MCKEEN CHARLES J$030495/1171 01/16/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 968
Replacement Cost: $175,840
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$121,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 968 968
BSMBasement 968 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 389 0
FGRGarage 231 0
   2,556 968

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS0.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$121,300$80,900$202,200
2023$121,300$80,900$202,200
2022$121,300$80,900$202,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$84,900$56,600$141,500
2023$84,900$56,600$141,500
2022$84,900$56,600$141,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps