7 HAYNES ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 HAYNES ST
Mblu
067/ / 0162/ /
Acct#
091900010020
Owner
CAMPOS SHIANNE + ALEXANDER
Total Market Value
$159,000
Appraisal
$227,200
PID
11582
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,900$81,300$227,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,100$56,900$159,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMPOS SHIANNE + ALEXANDER
Co-Owner
Address7 HAYNES ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$305,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2850/0672
Sale Date08/29/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAMPOS SHIANNE + ALEXANDER$305,000 2850/06720008/29/2022
NGUYEN TAM H$0 2608/1287 09/19/2014
CACICEDO NICANOR C (LU) + NGUYEN TAM H$148,000 2608/1286UNKQ09/19/2014
CACICEDO NICANOR C (LU) + CACICEDO CAROL$0 2606/0313 08/01/2014
CACICEDO NICANOR C (LU) + CACICEDO CAROL$0 2606/0312 08/01/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $188,770
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt144
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
PTOPatio 320 0
SLBSlab 240 0
   3,392 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS0.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,900
Appraised Value$81,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated648.00 S.F.$13,0001
WDKWood Deck  320.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,900$81,300$227,200
2023$145,900$81,300$227,200
2022$145,900$81,300$227,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$102,100$56,900$159,000
2023$102,100$56,900$159,000
2022$102,100$56,900$159,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps