29 THEODORE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 THEODORE ST
Mblu
054/ / 0259/ /
Acct#
092000010075
Owner
GAGNON DAVID R + CHRISTINA A
Total Market Value
$144,400
Appraisal
$206,200
PID
11583
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,300$80,900$206,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,800$56,600$144,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGAGNON DAVID R + CHRISTINA A
Co-Owner
Address0029 THEODORE ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$97,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 0987/0233
Sale Date06/03/1996
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GAGNON DAVID R + CHRISTINA A$97,00010987/0233UNKQ06/03/1996
COTE ROLAND E$020641/0228 06/03/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $165,750
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminated Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
EAFExp Attic Fin 816 408
BSMBasement 816 0
FOPOpen Porch 272 0
   2,720 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOPatioCNConcrete182.00 S.F.$1,5001
SHD1ShedFRFrame140.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,300$80,900$206,200
2023$125,300$80,900$206,200
2022$125,300$80,900$206,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$87,800$56,600$144,400
2023$87,800$56,600$144,400
2022$87,800$56,600$144,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps