20 THEODORE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 THEODORE ST
Mblu
054/ / 0285/ /
Acct#
092000020050
Owner
GONZALEZ RAUL JR + MARTA I
Total Market Value
$166,300
Appraisal
$237,500
PID
11584
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,200$81,300$237,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,400$56,900$166,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGONZALEZ RAUL JR + MARTA I
Co-Owner
Address20 THEODORE ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2872/0848
Sale Date05/24/2023
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GONZALEZ RAUL JR + MARTA I$0 2872/08480805/24/2023
GONZALEZ RAUL JR$170,000 2651/08760010/11/2016
RADER MARY E$0 2575/00430403/26/2013
RADER ROBERT H + MARY E$127,00010852/0151UNKQ03/11/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,476
Replacement Cost: $209,531
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,068 1,068
EAFExp Attic Fin 816 408
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 408 0
SLBSlab 252 0
WDKDeck 320 0
   4,164 1,476

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS18.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,900
Appraised Value$81,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame140.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$155,100$81,300$236,400
2023$155,100$81,300$236,400
2022$155,100$81,300$236,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$108,600$56,900$165,500
2023$108,600$56,900$165,500
2022$108,600$56,900$165,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps