20 PIERCE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 PIERCE ST
Mblu
054/ / 0240/ /
Acct#
092100020050
Owner
MUSUMECI FRANK (LU) + BARBARA (LU)+
Total Market Value
$222,900
Appraisal
$318,500
PID
11587
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,600$80,900$318,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,300$56,600$222,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMUSUMECI FRANK (LU) + BARBARA (LU)+
Co-OwnerMUSUMECI MICHAEL TRUSTEE
Address20 PIERCE ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2666/0960
Sale Date05/31/2017
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MUSUMECI FRANK (LU) + BARBARA (LU)+$0 2666/09600405/31/2017
MUSUMECI FRANK BARBARA$010370/0403  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 2,422
Replacement Cost: $320,769
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:11
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt600
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,190 1,190
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FCPCarport 648 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 154 0
FGRGarage 242 0
PTOPatio 468 0
SLBSlab 224 0
UEPUnfin. Enclosed Porch 216 0
WDKDeck 232 0
   5,614 2,422

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code107
DescriptionSingle Fam w/In-Law  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame128.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$237,600$80,900$318,500
2023$237,600$80,900$318,500
2022$237,600$80,900$318,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,300$56,600$222,900
2023$166,300$56,600$222,900
2022$166,300$56,600$222,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps