1 CRESCENT BEACH DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 CRESCENT BEACH DR
Mblu
097/ / 0027/ /
Acct#
053100010010
Owner
KELLEY KAREN
Total Market Value
$133,500
Appraisal
$190,800
PID
1159
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,900$68,900$190,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,300$48,200$133,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLEY KAREN
Co-Owner
Address1 CRESCENT BEACH DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$244,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2900/1051
Sale Date04/10/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KELLEY KAREN $244,900 2900/10510004/10/2024
BRAULT HALEY M +FURLANI SOPHIA M$215,000 2869/04170004/18/2023
DIBATTISTA GARY + JESSICA L$0 2869/04160404/18/2023
DONAHUE JESSICA L +$012514/03150107/19/2010
DONAHUE JESSICA L +$020000/0000 07/18/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 976
Replacement Cost: $151,524
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$121,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 976 976
CRLCrawl Space 976 0
FGRGarage 252 0
FOPOpen Porch 84 0
WDKDeck 152 0
   2,440 976

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage150
Depth
Total Market Land$48,200
Appraised Value$68,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$121,900$68,900$190,800
2023$114,600$68,900$183,500
2022$114,600$68,900$183,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,300$48,200$133,500
2023$80,200$48,200$128,400
2022$80,200$48,200$128,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps