ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
1125 ENFIELD ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
1125 ENFIELD ST
Mblu
020/ / 0124/ /
Acct#
000700010530
Owner
MOWERY LORI A + JAMES L
Total Market Value
$259,500
Appraisal
$370,800
PID
116
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$289,600
$81,200
$370,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$202,700
$56,800
$259,500
Owner of Record
Owner
MOWERY LORI A + JAMES L
Co-Owner
Address
1125 ENFIELD ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
1
Book & Page
1776/0129
Sale Date
10/23/2003
Instrument
01
MOWERY LORI A + JAMES L
$0
1
1776/0129
01
10/23/2003
MOWERY JAMES L + LORI A
$210,000
2
1524/0286
07/17/2002
TRAPPE EVELYN M
$0
3
0000/0000
07/31/1986
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1873
Living Area:
3,848
Replacement Cost:
$458,447
Building Percent Good:
61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$279,700
Grade:
B1
Stories
2.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Steam
AC Type:
Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:
6 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
3
Half Baths:
2
Extra Fixtures
1
Total Rooms:
12
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
4
Extra Opening(s)
0
First Floor
2,046
2,046
FUS
Finished Upper Story
1,802
1,802
BSM
Basement
1,369
0
CRL
Crawl Space
568
0
FOP
Open Porch
35
0
SLB
Slab
109
0
5,929
3,848
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
HR33
Neighborhood
050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$56,800
Appraised Value
$81,200
Bldg #
BRN1
1 Story Barn
16
16' WH
802.00 S.F.
$8,700
1
FOP
Porch
144.00 S.F.
$1,200
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$289,600
$81,200
$370,800
2023
$289,600
$81,200
$370,800
2022
$289,600
$81,200
$370,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$202,700
$56,800
$259,500
2023
$202,700
$56,800
$259,500
2022
$202,700
$56,800
$259,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps