29 DONNA ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 DONNA ST
Mblu
054/ / 0132/ /
Acct#
092900010075
Owner
SMITH ROBERT C
Total Market Value
$153,100
Appraisal
$218,800
PID
11603
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,900$80,900$218,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,500$56,600$153,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH ROBERT C
Co-Owner
Address29 DONNA ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2779/0392
Sale Date12/10/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH ROBERT C$210,000 2779/03920012/10/2020
ALLEGRO KRISTIN A + ANTHONY M$0 2779/03910412/10/2020
MAYO KRISTIN A + ALLEGRO ANTHONY M$0 2606/06840808/07/2014
HERRICK JAMES S + MAYO KRISTIN A + $0 2579/09890105/21/2013
MAYO KRISTIN A + HERRICK$180,00012502/06830112/18/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $186,408
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
PTOPatio 184 0
   2,776 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$137,900$80,900$218,800
2023$137,900$80,900$218,800
2022$137,900$80,900$218,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$96,500$56,600$153,100
2023$96,500$56,600$153,100
2022$96,500$56,600$153,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps