23 WAGON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 WAGON RD
Mblu
053/ / 0268/ /
Acct#
093400010065
Owner
ROSSIGNOL SARAH M
Total Market Value
$179,700
Appraisal
$256,700
PID
11628
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,800$80,900$256,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,100$56,600$179,700

Owner of Record
OwnerROSSIGNOL SARAH M
Co-Owner
Address23 WAGON RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2643/0576
Sale Date06/07/2016
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROSSIGNOL SARAH M$0 2643/05760806/07/2016
ROSSIGNOL BRIAN R + SARAH M$011899/01330407/28/2004
ROSSIGNOL BRIAN R$167,00021899/0120 07/28/2004
BEAUDRY GREGORY L$030000/0000 05/26/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,466
Replacement Cost: $234,342
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt644
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,058 1,058
EAFExp Attic Fin 816 408
BSMBasement 816 0
EBREncl Brzwy 264 0
FGRGarage 528 0
SLBSlab 242 0
   3,724 1,466

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$175,800$80,900$256,700
2023$163,700$80,900$244,600
2022$138,700$80,900$219,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,100$56,600$179,700
2023$114,600$56,600$171,200
2022$97,100$56,600$153,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps