57 LAKE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
57 LAKE DR
Mblu
097/ / 0177/ /
Acct#
053400020014
Owner
GONYEA GERARD A + HILLARY J
Total Market Value
$202,800
Appraisal
$289,800
PID
1164
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,900$79,900$289,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,900$55,900$202,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGONYEA GERARD A + HILLARY J
Co-Owner
Address57 LAKE DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$295,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2294/0315
Sale Date05/07/2007
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GONYEA GERARD A + HILLARY J$295,00012294/03152505/07/2007
BURNELIS FRANK R+JENNIFER A$022294/03140405/07/2007
BURNELIS FRANK R +$152,00031222/02890707/09/1999
WIN-LOC INC$35,00041222/02870307/09/1999
WOODBROOK ESTATES INC$050000/0000 09/13/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,289
Replacement Cost: $231,922
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt805
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,289 1,289
BSMBasement 1,200 0
FGRGarage 576 0
WDKDeck 192 0
   3,257 1,289

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage273
Depth
Total Market Land$55,900
Appraised Value$79,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD2Shed gdFRFrame288.00 S.F.$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$209,900$79,900$289,800
2023$209,900$79,900$289,800
2022$209,900$79,900$289,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,900$55,900$202,800
2023$146,900$55,900$202,800
2022$146,900$55,900$202,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps