41 INDIAN RUN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 INDIAN RUN
Mblu
066/ / 0173/ /
Acct#
094100010110
Owner
DUNPHY JONATHAN
Total Market Value
$143,500
Appraisal
$205,000
PID
11647
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,800$83,200$205,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,300$58,200$143,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNPHY JONATHAN
Co-Owner
Address41 INDIAN RUN
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$184,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2689/1141
Sale Date03/26/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUNPHY JONATHAN$184,000 2689/11410003/26/2018
SEMANIE PATRICIA LEE$94,500 2677/05831409/29/2017
MIDFIRST BANK$0 2672/10841408/01/2017
PRYJMACZUK EDWARD$195,00012263/0223 01/31/2007
POIROT FRANCIS J +CANAPA ELSIE$021822/02030102/13/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $181,813
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$121,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt624
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 176 0
FGRGarage 264 0
WDKDeck 134 0
   2,494 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage80
Depth
Total Market Land$58,200
Appraised Value$83,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$121,800$83,200$205,000
2023$121,800$83,200$205,000
2022$121,800$83,200$205,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,300$58,200$143,500
2023$85,300$58,200$143,500
2022$85,300$58,200$143,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps