ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
57 INDIAN RUN
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
57 INDIAN RUN
Mblu
066/ / 0184/ /
Acct#
094100010165
Owner
MALAVE ANTHONY
Total Market Value
$149,100
Appraisal
$212,900
PID
11651
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$125,500
$87,400
$212,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$87,900
$61,200
$149,100
Owner of Record
Owner
MALAVE ANTHONY
Co-Owner
Address
57 INDIAN RUN
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$172,500
Certificate
Book & Page
2686/0882
Sale Date
02/02/2018
Instrument
00
MALAVE ANTHONY
$172,500
2686/0882
00
02/02/2018
MERRILL TIMOTHY K + MICHELLE A
$0
1
1702/0084
01
07/02/2003
MERRILL TIMOTHY K
$151,000
2
1702/0065
UNKQ
07/02/2003
MONTIGNY JON + MUTTI MONTIGNY
$137,000
3
1506/0248
UNKQ
05/30/2002
SMITH GREGORY J
$111,999
4
0000/0000
05/18/1999
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1961
Living Area:
1,224
Replacement Cost:
$176,784
Building Percent Good:
71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$125,500
Stories
1.25
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
Fin Bsmt
350
First Floor
816
816
EAF
Exp Attic Fin
816
408
BSM
Basement
816
0
2,448
1,224
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
063
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.46
Frontage
100
Depth
Total Market Land
$61,200
Appraised Value
$87,400
Total
2024
$125,500
$87,400
$212,900
2023
$125,500
$87,400
$212,900
2022
$125,500
$87,400
$212,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$87,900
$61,200
$149,100
2023
$87,900
$61,200
$149,100
2022
$87,900
$61,200
$149,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps