5 RIM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 RIM ST
Mblu
066/ / 0317/ /
Acct#
094600010015
Owner
SHIRTCLIFF DOUGLAS E
Total Market Value
$144,500
Appraisal
$206,500
PID
11663
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,600$80,900$206,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,900$56,600$144,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSHIRTCLIFF DOUGLAS E
Co-Owner
Address0005 RIM ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2341/0222
Sale Date09/25/2007
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHIRTCLIFF DOUGLAS E$012341/02220409/25/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $171,409
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$114,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt300
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
EBREncl Brzwy 128 0
FGRGarage 360 0
   2,408 960

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS22.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,2001
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated480.00 S.F.$9,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,600$80,900$206,500
2023$125,600$80,900$206,500
2022$125,600$80,900$206,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$87,900$56,600$144,500
2023$87,900$56,600$144,500
2022$87,900$56,600$144,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps