37 SPRUCELAND RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 SPRUCELAND RD
Mblu
097/ / 0155/ /
Acct#
053600010085
Owner
TORRES GERALD M + REBECCA
Total Market Value
$208,000
Appraisal
$297,100
PID
1167
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,700$84,400$297,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,900$59,100$208,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTORRES GERALD M + REBECCA
Co-Owner
Address37 SPRUCELAND RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2655/1055
Sale Date12/13/2016
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TORRES GERALD M + REBECCA$0 2655/10550412/13/2016
TORRES GERALD M$199,00011428/0081UNKQ10/31/2001
VIOLETTE GERALD R + SANDRA P$135,02520534/0912 10/23/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,124
Replacement Cost: $261,369
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 756 756
EAFExp Attic Fin 720 360
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
TDKTrex Deck 576 0
   4,548 2,124

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS0.00 UNIT$01
A/CAIR CONDITION640.00 UNIT$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage87
Depth
Total Market Land$59,100
Appraised Value$84,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,700$84,400$296,100
2023$208,900$84,400$293,300
2022$208,900$84,400$293,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,200$59,100$207,300
2023$146,200$59,100$205,300
2022$146,200$59,100$205,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps