12 SUN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 SUN ST
Mblu
067/ / 0295/ /
Acct#
095500020035
Owner
CRETELLA ANNE
Total Market Value
$146,300
Appraisal
$209,000
PID
11682
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,100$80,900$209,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,700$56,600$146,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCRETELLA ANNE
Co-Owner
Address12 SUN ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$162,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2608/0508
Sale Date09/08/2014
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CRETELLA ANNE$162,000 2608/0508UNKQ09/08/2014
LURIE STEPHEN W + CYNTHIA A$200,00012045/0252 07/28/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $173,073
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$128,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
EAFExp Attic Fin 816 408
BSMBasement 816 0
WDKDeck 192 0
   2,640 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$128,100$80,900$209,000
2023$128,100$80,900$209,000
2022$128,100$80,900$209,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$89,700$56,600$146,300
2023$89,700$56,600$146,300
2022$89,700$56,600$146,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps