ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
5 MOON ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
5 MOON ST
Mblu
067/ / 0332/ /
Acct#
095800010020
Owner
COTE JOHN L + REBECCA R
Total Market Value
$178,100
Appraisal
$254,400
PID
11690
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$173,500
$80,900
$254,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$121,500
$56,600
$178,100
Owner of Record
Owner
COTE JOHN L + REBECCA R
Co-Owner
Address
0005 MOON ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$68,900
Certificate
1
Book & Page
0486/1085
Sale Date
05/01/1984
COTE JOHN L + REBECCA R
$68,900
1
0486/1085
05/01/1984
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1957
Living Area:
1,639
Replacement Cost:
$251,391
Building Percent Good:
69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$173,500
Grade:
C2
Stories
1.25
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
7
Fin Bsmt
300
First Floor
1,068
1,068
FHS
Finished Half Story
816
571
BSM
Basement
816
0
FGR
Garage
952
0
FOP
Open Porch
196
0
SLB
Slab
252
0
WDK
Deck
140
0
4,240
1,639
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
063
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.29
Frontage
100
Depth
Total Market Land
$56,600
Appraised Value
$80,900
Total
2024
$173,500
$80,900
$254,400
2023
$173,500
$80,900
$254,400
2022
$173,500
$80,900
$254,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$121,500
$56,600
$178,100
2023
$121,500
$56,600
$178,100
2022
$121,500
$56,600
$178,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps