ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
19 CLEAR ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
19 CLEAR ST
Mblu
067/ / 0368/ /
Acct#
096000010045
Owner
OCONNOR ANN MARIE
Total Market Value
$157,700
Appraisal
$225,300
PID
11697
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$141,700
$83,600
$225,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$99,200
$58,500
$157,700
Owner of Record
Owner
OCONNOR ANN MARIE
Co-Owner
Address
19 CLEAR ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
2574/0222
Sale Date
03/13/2013
Instrument
04
OCONNOR ANN MARIE
$0
2574/0222
04
03/13/2013
HEEBER ANN MARIE
$0
1
2153/0180
04
04/17/2006
OCONNOR ANN MARIE
$129,000
2
1437/0310
UNKQ
11/29/2001
SCHORTMAN DANIEL + LORA
$115,500
4
1241/0312
UNKQ
10/01/1999
RODRIGUEZ JOSEPH A +
$0
3
0000/0000
10/01/1999
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1958
Living Area:
1,170
Replacement Cost:
$191,454
Building Percent Good:
74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$141,700
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
Fin Bsmt
504
First Floor
1,170
1,170
BSM
Basement
1,008
0
FGR
Garage
374
0
FOP
Open Porch
36
0
SLB
Slab
162
0
TDK
Trex Deck
320
0
3,070
1,170
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
063
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.36
Frontage
90
Depth
Total Market Land
$58,500
Appraised Value
$83,600
Total
2024
$141,700
$83,600
$225,300
2023
$141,700
$83,600
$225,300
2022
$141,700
$83,600
$225,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$99,200
$58,500
$157,700
2023
$99,200
$58,500
$157,700
2022
$99,200
$58,500
$157,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps