1 DIAMOND DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 DIAMOND DR
Mblu
068/ / 0141/ /
Acct#
096600010005
Owner
ARCHER COURTNEY G + ALISON
Total Market Value
$223,500
Appraisal
$319,200
PID
11704
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,800$84,400$319,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,400$59,100$223,500

Owner of Record
OwnerARCHER COURTNEY G + ALISON
Co-Owner
Address1 DIAMOND DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2897/0076
Sale Date02/21/2024
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ARCHER COURTNEY G + ALISON $0 2897/00760802/21/2024
ARCHER COURTNEY G$340,000 2805/11050007/21/2021
WOTTON GARY T + CAROL M$0 2587/03360108/20/2013
WOTTON GARY T$280,000 2582/0456UNKQ06/24/2013
MILLER STEVEN A + HOPE B$010423/1015  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,414
Replacement Cost: $288,921
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,598 1,598
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 108 0
PRSPiers 368 0
SLBSlab 414 0
   4,696 2,414

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$59,100
Appraised Value$84,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated468.00 S.F.$9,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$234,800$84,400$319,200
2023$234,800$84,400$319,200
2022$239,800$84,400$324,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,400$59,100$223,500
2023$164,400$59,100$223,500
2022$167,900$59,100$227,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps