8 FAIRFIELD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 FAIRFIELD RD
Mblu
053/ / 0071/ /
Acct#
100100020020
Owner
REIDER RENATA
Total Market Value
$145,500
Appraisal
$207,800
PID
11718
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,200$83,600$207,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,000$58,500$145,500

Owner of Record
OwnerREIDER RENATA
Co-Owner
Address8 FAIRFIELD RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$156,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2580/0213
Sale Date05/28/2013
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
REIDER RENATA$156,500 2580/0213UNKQ05/28/2013
KOVACH ROBERT R$0 2577/03151104/19/2013
KOVACH ROBERT R + ANGELINE$110,00010915/0079UNKQ03/31/1995
MCDERMOTT MARK E +$65,00020000/0000 09/26/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,177
Replacement Cost: $173,840
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,177 1,177
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 264 0
PTOPatio 198 0
SLBSlab 169 0
   2,816 1,177

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$58,500
Appraised Value$83,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame128.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,200$83,600$207,800
2023$124,200$83,600$207,800
2022$124,200$83,600$207,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$87,000$58,500$145,500
2023$87,000$58,500$145,500
2022$87,000$58,500$145,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps