27 WINDHAM RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 WINDHAM RD
Mblu
053/ / 0162/ /
Acct#
100300010065
Owner
CAMP MARILYN G + GOULD FRANK R
Total Market Value
$176,200
Appraisal
$251,700
PID
11723
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,800$80,900$251,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,600$56,600$176,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMP MARILYN G + GOULD FRANK R
Co-Owner
Address27 WINDHAM RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2963/1114
Sale Date01/27/2026
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAMP MARILYN G + GOULD FRANK R$0 2963/11141101/27/2026
GOULD EILEEN O(LU) + CAMP$0 2638/05730103/23/2016
GOULD EILEEN O$012448/0004 12/16/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,524
Replacement Cost: $219,543
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,524 1,524
BSMBasement 1,344 0
CRLCrawl Space 180 0
FGRGarage 336 0
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
PTOPatio 312 0
TDKTrex Deck 336 0
   4,122 1,524

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS36.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$170,800$80,900$251,700
2023$170,800$80,900$251,700
2022$170,800$80,900$251,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,600$56,600$176,200
2023$119,600$56,600$176,200
2022$119,600$56,600$176,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps