52 SPRUCELAND RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
52 SPRUCELAND RD
Mblu
097/ / 0126/ /
Acct#
053600020135
Owner
GIANFRIDDO MATTHEW P
Total Market Value
$199,800
Appraisal
$285,300
PID
1173
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,300$84,000$285,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,000$58,800$199,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGIANFRIDDO MATTHEW P
Co-Owner
Address52 SPRUCELAND RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$246,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2768/0546
Sale Date09/08/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GIANFRIDDO MATTHEW P$246,000 2768/05460009/08/2020
LAPORTE AUSTIN$70,000 2599/10150804/10/2014
LAPORTE ROBERT JAMES + LAPORTE AUSTIN$0 2569/02950101/07/2013
LAPORTE ROBERT JAMES + JENNY DIANE +$0 2557/04520407/18/2012
ALDRICH ROBERT JAMES + JENNY DIANE +$0 2547/1013 03/05/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,591
Replacement Cost: $225,563
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt350
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FHSFinished Half Story 936 655
BSMBasement 936 0
WDKDeck 320 0
   3,128 1,591

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$58,800
Appraised Value$84,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame440.00 S.F.$5,5001
SHD2Shed gdFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,300$84,000$285,300
2023$201,300$84,000$285,300
2022$201,300$84,000$285,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,000$58,800$199,800
2023$141,000$58,800$199,800
2022$141,000$58,800$199,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps