6 MIDDLESEX DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 MIDDLESEX DR
Mblu
053/ / 0182/ /
Acct#
100400020040
Owner
GNATEK ANDREW J + JENNIFER
Total Market Value
$149,600
Appraisal
$213,700
PID
11732
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,700$82,000$213,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,200$57,400$149,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGNATEK ANDREW J + JENNIFER
Co-Owner
Address6 MIDDLESEX DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2652/0880
Sale Date10/24/2016
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GNATEK ANDREW J + JENNIFER$0 2652/08800410/24/2016
GNATEK ANDREW J$189,90012380/0042 02/19/2008
NOLAN MARY-ANN EST OF$022280/00751103/28/2007
NOLAN MARY-ANN$030000/0000 01/26/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $167,373
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$128,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt330
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
WDKDeck 426 0
   2,442 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS1.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$57,400
Appraised Value$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,4001
PTOPatioCNConcrete169.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,500$82,000$212,500
2023$130,500$82,000$212,500
2022$129,100$82,000$211,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$91,400$57,400$148,800
2023$91,400$57,400$148,800
2022$90,400$57,400$147,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps