18 MIDDLESEX DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 MIDDLESEX DR
Mblu
053/ / 0176/ /
Acct#
100400020070
Owner
LEMON KATELIN + MELENDEZ JASON
Total Market Value
$145,100
Appraisal
$207,300
PID
11733
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,400$80,900$207,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,500$56,600$145,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLEMON KATELIN + MELENDEZ JASON
Co-Owner
Address18 MIDDLESEX DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$310,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2937/1037
Sale Date05/05/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEMON KATELIN + MELENDEZ JASON $310,000 2937/10370005/05/2025
PARKER-ROWLAND SELENE$200,000 2844/07480706/24/2022
GOTHBERG LOUISE W EST OF + CARL A CONSERV$0 2823/10851112/31/2021
GOTHBERG LOUISE W$63,00010492/0349 09/17/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $152,345
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
WDKDeck 192 0
   2,208 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,400$80,900$207,300
2023$109,700$80,900$190,600
2022$109,700$80,900$190,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$88,500$56,600$145,100
2023$76,800$56,600$133,400
2022$76,800$56,600$133,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps