9 BELINDA LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 BELINDA LA
Mblu
053/ / 0337/ /
Acct#
100900010025
Owner
BUANNO MATTHEW S + MARYANN CHRISTINE CABRAL
Total Market Value
$177,400
Appraisal
$253,500
PID
11744
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,900$93,600$253,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,900$65,500$177,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBUANNO MATTHEW S + MARYANN CHRISTINE CABRAL
Co-Owner
Address9 BELINDA LA

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2890/0537
Sale Date12/06/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUANNO MATTHEW S + MARYANN CHRISTINE CABRAL$0 2890/05370112/06/2023
BUANNO MATTHEW S$209,900 2666/09680005/31/2017
DRAGON GERALD A + KATHLEEN J$010399/0394  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $210,368
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 240 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
WDKDeck 231 0
   3,687 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$65,500
Appraised Value$93,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,900$93,600$253,500
2023$159,900$93,600$253,500
2022$159,900$93,600$253,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$111,900$65,500$177,400
2023$111,900$65,500$177,400
2022$111,900$65,500$177,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps