21 GUILD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 GUILD ST
Mblu
053/ / 0362/ /
Acct#
101100010055
Owner
SMITH VANESSA
Total Market Value
$215,500
Appraisal
$307,800
PID
11750
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,800$82,000$307,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,100$57,400$215,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH VANESSA
Co-Owner
Address21 GUILD ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$230,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2636/0534
Sale Date01/12/2016
Instrument18

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH VANESSA$230,000 2636/05341801/12/2016
HUMPHRIES JAMESON W +$197,900 2594/02122512/12/2013
DESKE KAREN L$012317/00250107/06/2007
DESKE STEVEN A + KAREN L$117,00020873/0011UNKQ06/24/1994
HOWLAND CHRISTOPHER S + MARY L$140,00030600/0219 07/31/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,824
Replacement Cost: $286,413
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt816
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,212 1,212
TQSThree Quarter Story 816 612
BSMBasement 816 0
CRLCrawl Space 396 0
EAUExp Attic Unf 720 0
FGRGarage 720 0
FOPOpen Porch 45 0
WDKDeck 316 0
   5,041 1,824

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$57,400
Appraised Value$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated512.00 S.F.$6,1001
BHSComm Bath HouseFRFrame100.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$225,800$82,000$307,800
2023$225,800$82,000$307,800
2022$225,800$82,000$307,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,100$57,400$215,500
2023$158,100$57,400$215,500
2022$158,100$57,400$215,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps