5 HUDSON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 HUDSON ST
Mblu
053/ / 0403/ /
Acct#
101300010015
Owner
MCCARTHY DANIEL P
Total Market Value
$178,100
Appraisal
$254,400
PID
11755
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,100$81,300$254,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,200$56,900$178,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCARTHY DANIEL P
Co-Owner
Address5 HUDSON ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$305,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2891/0315
Sale Date12/18/2023
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCARTHY DANIEL P $305,000 2891/03150712/18/2023
IN THE MOMENT INVESTING LLC$220,500 2873/02600006/01/2023
CASCADE FUNDING MORTGAGE TRUST HB3$0 2873/02570306/01/2023
LONGBRIDGE FINANCIAL LLC$0 2734/10122509/20/2019
MORTGAGE ASSETS MANAGEMENT LLC$0 2725/00512506/12/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $188,141
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Good
Kitchen Style:Good
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 63 0
SLBSlab 252 0
VLTVaulted Ceiling 252 0
   3,411 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage105
Depth
Total Market Land$56,900
Appraised Value$81,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$90,300$81,300$171,600
2023$131,700$81,300$213,000
2022$131,700$81,300$213,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$63,200$56,900$120,100
2023$92,200$56,900$149,100
2022$92,200$56,900$149,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps