14 PEGGY LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 PEGGY LA
Mblu
068/ / 0038/ /
Acct#
101800010010
Owner
MOLIN PETER TRUSTEE + PETER MOLIN 2014 REVOCABLE TRUST +
Total Market Value
$171,000
Appraisal
$244,300
PID
11764
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,100$88,200$244,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,300$61,700$171,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMOLIN PETER TRUSTEE + PETER MOLIN 2014 REVOCABLE TRUST +
Co-OwnerMOLIN SAMANTHA E
Address1750 SEAFAN CIRCLE

NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2946/0002
Sale Date07/24/2025
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOLIN PETER TRUSTEE + PETER MOLIN 2014 REVOCABLE TRUST +$0 2946/00020407/24/2025
MOLIN PETER TRUSTEE + PETER MOLIN 2014 REVOCABLE TRUST +$0 2751/10930804/01/2020
MOLIN PETER TRUSTEE +$206,500 2751/10900004/01/2020
MEIER CHRISTOPHER R$191,000 2566/0558UNKQ11/28/2012
JOAN D SIANA REVOCABLE TRUST$0 2566/05560411/28/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,380
Replacement Cost: $218,383
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt572
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,380 1,380
BSMBasement 1,200 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 160 0
SLBSlab 180 0
   3,404 1,380

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$61,700
Appraised Value$88,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,100$88,200$244,300
2023$156,100$88,200$244,300
2022$156,100$88,200$244,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$109,300$61,700$171,000
2023$109,300$61,700$171,000
2022$109,300$61,700$171,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps