51 WEYMOUTH SCHOOL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 WEYMOUTH SCHOOL RD
Mblu
068/ / 0049/ /
Acct#
101900010025
Owner
CLARK STEPHEN + LORI
Total Market Value
$178,800
Appraisal
$255,300
PID
11767
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,800$92,500$255,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,000$64,800$178,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK STEPHEN + LORI
Co-Owner
Address51 WEYMOUTH SCHOOL R
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2514/1159
Sale Date07/30/2010
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLARK STEPHEN + LORI$012514/11590407/30/2010
CLARK STEPHEN + HEACOX LORI$245,00022487/0160 06/05/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,666
Replacement Cost: $228,597
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 850 850
BASFirst Floor 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 176 0
FGRGarage 484 0
   3,142 1,666

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.81
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$64,800
Appraised Value$92,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame144.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,800$92,500$255,300
2023$162,800$92,500$255,300
2022$162,800$92,500$255,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,000$64,800$178,800
2023$114,000$64,800$178,800
2022$114,000$64,800$178,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps