11 ELIZABETH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 ELIZABETH ST
Mblu
069/ / 0249/ /
Acct#
102100010030
Owner
BLAIS CHRISTOPHER M + MEGAN J
Total Market Value
$163,800
Appraisal
$234,100
PID
11772
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,900$88,200$234,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,100$61,700$163,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBLAIS CHRISTOPHER M + MEGAN J
Co-Owner
Address0011 ELIZABETH ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1631/0054
Sale Date03/11/2003
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLAIS CHRISTOPHER M + MEGAN J$011631/00540403/11/2003
BLAIS CHRISTOPHER M + VILLANI$150,00021529/0080 07/30/2002
RUSSELL ELIZABETH J$030000/0000 02/20/1996
RUSSELL ELIZABETH J$040000/0000 12/11/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,408
Replacement Cost: $205,423
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt350
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,408 1,408
BSMBasement 1,056 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 64 0
SLBSlab 352 0
   3,408 1,408

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$61,700
Appraised Value$88,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,900$88,200$234,100
2023$145,900$88,200$234,100
2022$145,900$88,200$234,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$102,100$61,700$163,800
2023$102,100$61,700$163,800
2022$102,100$61,700$163,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps