ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
1 SHAFT DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
1 SHAFT DR
Mblu
052/ / 0094/ /
Acct#
102700010005
Owner
MERCADO CARL
Total Market Value
$171,700
Appraisal
$245,300
PID
11791
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$161,700
$83,600
$245,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$113,200
$58,500
$171,700
Owner of Record
Owner
MERCADO CARL
Co-Owner
Address
1 SHAFT DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2561/0589
Sale Date
09/14/2012
Instrument
14
MERCADO CARL
$160,000
2561/0589
14
09/14/2012
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP
$0
2543/1111
12/15/2011
CITIMORTGAGE INC
$0
2535/0628
06/22/2011
CHOINSKI ALAN E + LAURA F
$65,500
1
0469/0615
09/30/1982
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1962
Living Area:
1,632
Replacement Cost:
$212,823
Building Percent Good:
76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$161,700
Grade:
C1
Stories
2.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
7
First Floor
816
816
FUS
Finished Upper Story
816
816
BSM
Basement
816
0
FGR
Garage
484
0
FOP
Open Porch
312
0
PTO
Patio
408
0
3,652
1,632
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
MEZ1
MEZZANINE-UNF
0.00 SF
$0
1
SPAN
SOLAR PANELS
20.00 UNIT
$0
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
063
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.36
Frontage
110
Depth
Total Market Land
$58,500
Appraised Value
$83,600
Total
2024
$161,700
$83,600
$245,300
2023
$161,700
$83,600
$245,300
2022
$161,700
$83,600
$245,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$113,200
$58,500
$171,700
2023
$113,200
$58,500
$171,700
2022
$113,200
$58,500
$171,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps