8 SHAFT DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 SHAFT DR
Mblu
052/ / 0132/ /
Acct#
102700020020
Owner
MARIOCH ELIZABETH P
Total Market Value
$151,000
Appraisal
$215,700
PID
11792
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,400$81,300$215,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,100$56,900$151,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMARIOCH ELIZABETH P
Co-Owner
Address8 SHAFT DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2790/1129
Sale Date03/23/2021
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARIOCH ELIZABETH P$0 2790/11290403/23/2021
MARCIOCH JAMIE S +$131,90011539/0345UNKQ08/28/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $176,895
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$134,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt650
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
   2,016 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage105
Depth
Total Market Land$56,900
Appraised Value$81,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$134,400$81,300$215,700
2023$134,400$81,300$215,700
2022$134,400$81,300$215,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$94,100$56,900$151,000
2023$94,100$56,900$151,000
2022$94,100$56,900$151,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps