1379 ENFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1379 ENFIELD ST
Mblu
018/ / 0276/ /
Acct#
000700010736
Owner
1379 ENFIELD STREET LLC
Total Market Value
$501,700
Appraisal
$716,700
PID
118
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,500$397,200$716,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,600$278,100$501,700

Owner of Record
Owner1379 ENFIELD STREET LLC
Co-Owner
Address36 BONWIT RD
RYE BROOK , NY 10573
Sale Price$950,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2870/1166
Sale Date05/10/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
1379 ENFIELD STREET LLC$950,000 2870/11660005/10/2023
MARRA KATHRYN A$010672/0012 12/01/1991
MARRA KATHRYN A$010672/0012 12/01/1991
MARRA ROBERT E + KATHRYN A$68,00020000/0000 06/28/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 6,096
Replacement Cost: $1,044,935
Building Percent Good: 28
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Medical Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage +10
Stories:1
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeWood
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus Ceil Wall
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 6,096 6,096
FOPOpen Porch 30 0
SLBSlab 6,096 0
   12,222 6,096

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneHR33
NeighborhoodC300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$278,100
Appraised Value$397,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt25000.00 S.F.$26,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$319,500$397,200$716,700
2023$319,500$397,200$716,700
2022$319,500$397,200$716,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$223,600$278,100$501,700
2023$223,600$278,100$501,700
2022$223,600$278,100$501,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps