4 STANDISH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 STANDISH ST
Mblu
052/ / 0186/ /
Acct#
102900020015
Owner
DEBARBER PATRICK M+KIMBERLEY K
Total Market Value
$167,400
Appraisal
$239,100
PID
11803
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,400$86,700$239,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,700$60,700$167,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDEBARBER PATRICK M+KIMBERLEY K
Co-Owner
Address0004 STANDISH ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1488/0119
Sale Date04/09/2002
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEBARBER PATRICK M+KIMBERLEY K$011488/01190104/09/2002
DEBARBER PATRICK M$141,90021281/0197UNKQ05/01/2000
DRIPCHAK WILLIAM D AGNES B$030000/0000 07/27/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $213,821
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 483 0
FOPOpen Porch 216 0
   3,147 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$60,700
Appraised Value$86,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame100.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,400$86,700$239,100
2023$152,400$86,700$239,100
2022$152,400$86,700$239,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$106,700$60,700$167,400
2023$106,700$60,700$167,400
2022$106,700$60,700$167,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps