47 BURNHAM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
47 BURNHAM ST
Mblu
052/ / 0276/ /
Acct#
103000010125
Owner
MYSHRALL DEAN S + CAROL A
Total Market Value
$150,200
Appraisal
$214,600
PID
11807
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,700$80,900$214,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,600$56,600$150,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMYSHRALL DEAN S + CAROL A
Co-Owner
Address0047 BURNHAM ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$128,242
Certificate1
Book & Page 0558/0983
Sale Date09/18/1987
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MYSHRALL DEAN S + CAROL A$128,24210558/0983 09/18/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $187,745
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$133,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt600
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 294 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   2,430 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame100.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,700$80,900$214,600
2023$133,700$80,900$214,600
2022$133,700$80,900$214,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$93,600$56,600$150,200
2023$93,600$56,600$150,200
2022$93,600$56,600$150,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps