54 BURNHAM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
54 BURNHAM ST
Mblu
052/ / 0225/ /
Acct#
103000020140
Owner
SANZO MICHAEL
Total Market Value
$175,200
Appraisal
$250,300
PID
11813
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,400$80,900$250,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,600$56,600$175,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSANZO MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address44 GOSS HILL RD
WORTHINGTON, MA 01098
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2938/0601
Sale Date05/12/2025
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SANZO MICHAEL$0 2938/0601 05/12/2025
SANZO ADAMO EST + $0 2927/07531101/17/2025
SANZO ADAMO EST +$0 2926/08511101/07/2025
SANZO ADAMO EST + ANTOINETTE$0 2912/09791108/19/2020
SANZO ADAMO + ANTOINETTE$69,50010482/0925 12/14/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,476
Replacement Cost: $219,524
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt192
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,068 1,068
EAFExp Attic Fin 816 408
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 506 0
FOPOpen Porch 216 0
PTOPatio 128 0
SLBSlab 252 0
   3,802 1,476

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,400$80,900$250,300
2023$169,400$80,900$250,300
2022$169,400$80,900$250,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,600$56,600$175,200
2023$118,600$56,600$175,200
2022$118,600$56,600$175,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps