38 EASTGATE LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 EASTGATE LA
Mblu
069/ / 0179/ /
Acct#
104200020090
Owner
JONES RYAN B + DEIDRE A
Total Market Value
$180,600
Appraisal
$257,800
PID
11853
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,000$88,800$257,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,400$62,200$180,600

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES RYAN B + DEIDRE A
Co-Owner
Address38 EASTGATE LA

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$411,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2970/0007
Sale Date03/27/2026
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JONES RYAN B + DEIDRE A$411,000 2970/00070003/27/2026
PATRIE DAVID G + CATHY L $390,000 2936/04210004/17/2025
PRISK DEA A EST + $0 2936/04201104/17/2025
PRISK DEA A EST +$0 2924/07591112/13/2024
PRISK DEA$011032/01972502/26/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,576
Replacement Cost: $215,323
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
FGRGarage 336 0
FOPOpen Porch 88 0
SLBSlab 280 0
WDKDeck 160 0
   3,736 1,576

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$62,200
Appraised Value$88,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,0001
FGR1GarageFRFrame336.00 S.F.$6,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,100$88,800$255,900
2023$167,100$88,800$255,900
2022$167,100$88,800$255,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$117,000$62,200$179,200
2023$117,000$62,200$179,200
2022$117,000$62,200$179,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps