22 CELTIC CT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 CELTIC CT
Mblu
070/ / 0044/ /
Acct#
104700020055
Owner
CULP DUSTIN + KAYLAH
Total Market Value
$253,600
Appraisal
$362,200
PID
11870
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,100$93,100$362,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,400$65,200$253,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCULP DUSTIN + KAYLAH
Co-Owner
Address22 CELTIC CT

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$356,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2782/0027
Sale Date01/04/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CULP DUSTIN + KAYLAH$356,000 2782/00270001/04/2021
RAGION DAVID E + SUSAN L$172,50010570/0677 03/15/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 3,072
Replacement Cost: $354,068
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminated Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Good
Kitchen Style:Good
Extra Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,154 2,154
FUSFinished Upper Story 918 918
BSMBasement 1,902 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
PTOPatio 366 0
SLBSlab 252 0
   6,176 3,072

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS30.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code107
DescriptionSingle Fam w/In-Law  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$65,200
Appraised Value$93,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$269,100$93,100$362,200
2023$269,100$93,100$362,200
2022$265,600$93,100$358,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$188,400$65,200$253,600
2023$188,400$65,200$253,600
2022$185,900$65,200$251,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps