20 KELLY DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 KELLY DR
Mblu
070/ / 0058/ /
Acct#
104800010050
Owner
SCANLON EDWARD F + DIANE C
Total Market Value
$244,500
Appraisal
$349,200
PID
11873
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,100$92,100$349,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,000$64,500$244,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSCANLON EDWARD F + DIANE C
Co-Owner
Address0020 KELLY DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$214,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 0617/0834
Sale Date07/17/1990
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCANLON EDWARD F + DIANE C$214,00010617/0834 07/17/1990
EMERALD BUILDERS INC$020617/0832 07/17/1990
SHERMAN JAMES W TRUSTEE$19,00030000/0000 12/15/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,138
Replacement Cost: $299,007
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt120
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,220 1,220
FUSFinished Upper Story 918 918
BSMBasement 884 0
FGRGarage 528 0
PTOPatio 704 0
SLBSlab 688 0
UEPUnfin. Enclosed Porch 352 0
   5,294 2,138

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS24.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$64,500
Appraised Value$92,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$248,700$92,100$340,800
2023$248,700$92,100$340,800
2022$248,700$92,100$340,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,100$64,500$238,600
2023$174,100$64,500$238,600
2022$174,100$64,500$238,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps