7 PLAINFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 PLAINFIELD ST
Mblu
048/ / 0026/ /
Acct#
105200010020
Owner
BERNABE JEFFREY
Total Market Value
$175,900
Appraisal
$251,200
PID
11882
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,700$80,500$251,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,500$56,400$175,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBERNABE JEFFREY
Co-Owner
Address7 PLAINFIELD ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$270,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2888/0409
Sale Date11/16/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BERNABE JEFFREY$270,000 2888/04090011/16/2023
HENNESSEY PETER K + DONNA M$118,00010978/0347UNKQ04/25/1996
THURZ RUANA A$020000/0000 04/15/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $203,248
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,200 0
FGRGarage 460 0
PTOPatio 100 0
   2,960 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$56,400
Appraised Value$80,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$170,700$80,500$251,200
2023$161,200$80,500$241,700
2022$150,900$80,500$231,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,500$56,400$175,900
2023$112,800$56,400$169,200
2022$105,600$56,400$162,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps