22 PLAINFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 PLAINFIELD ST
Mblu
048/ / 0048/ /
Acct#
105200020055
Owner
HOLTER LINDA J
Total Market Value
$169,200
Appraisal
$241,800
PID
11885
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,600$83,200$241,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,000$58,200$169,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLTER LINDA J
Co-Owner
Address22 PLAINFIELD ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2925/0256
Sale Date12/20/2024
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOLTER LINDA J $0 2925/02561112/20/2024
HOLTER JAMES C + LINDA J$010395/0093  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $198,273
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt550
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,200 0
FCPCarport 330 0
FGRGarage 286 0
   3,016 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS45.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage151
Depth
Total Market Land$58,200
Appraised Value$83,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,600$83,200$241,800
2023$158,600$83,200$241,800
2022$158,600$83,200$241,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$111,000$58,200$169,200
2023$111,000$58,200$169,200
2022$111,000$58,200$169,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps